Go

Find a Unit

MICHIGAN AUXILIARY UNIT LOCATIONS

AUXILIARY STATE COMMANDER: TERESITA (TESS) MOREY

SENIOR VICE COMMANDER: CHRISTINA ALEXANDER

JR. VICE COMMANDER: BONNIE ROSE

STATE ADJUTANT: LINDA WALTERS

ASST. ADJUTANT: SANDI MUDGET

 

UNIT 1 - Keane Rankin Metropolitan - (District 1)

DAV Chapter Hall

13221 Puritan

Detroit, Michigan 48207

Meeting Time and Date: 3rd Saturday of the month at 1:00 p.m.

UNIT 2 - William Alden Smith Jr. - (District 3)

DAV Chapter Hall

4809 Eastern Avenue, S.E.

Grand Rapids, Michigan 48503

Meeting Time and Date: 1st Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

UNIT 3 - Genesee - (District 1)

DAV Chapter Hall

4270 E. Bristol Road

Burton, Michigan 48503

Meeting Time and Date: 1st Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

UNIT 6 - Buck Crosby - (District 3)

Red Arrow VFW Post 1527

1920 E. Kilgore Road

Kalamazoo, Michigan 49001

Meeting Time and Date: 4th Wednesday of the month at 6:00 p.m.

UNIT 9 - Robert King Jr. - (District 5)

801 S. Farragut

Bay City, Michigan 48708

Meeting Time and Date: 3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

UNIT 11 - Wood - Tazelaar - (District 3)

DAV Chapter Hall

2415 E. Laketon Avenue

Muskegon, Michigan 49442

Meeting Time and Date: 2nd Thursday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

UNIT 12 - Port Huron - (District 1)

DAV Chapter Hall

2115 Military Street

Port Huron, Michigan 48060

Meeting Time and Date: 2nd Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

UNIT 14 - Holland - (District 3)

DAV Chapter Hall

1185 Matt Urban Drive

Holland, Michigan 49423

Meeting Time and Date: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

UNIT 17 - Twin Cities - (District 3)

DAV Chapter Hall

2180 Union

Benton Harbor, Michigan 49022

Meeting Time and Date: 1st Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

UNIT 18 - Big Rapids - (District 4)

DAV Chapter Hall

402 N. Michigan Avenue

Big Rapids, Michigan 49307

Meeting Time and Date: 2nd Thursday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

UNIT 19 - South Oakland County - (District 1)

DAV Chapter Hall

2717 Coolidge Highway

Berkley, Michigan 48672

Meeting Time and Date: 1st Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

UNIT 20 - Lenawee County - (District 2)

DAV Chapter Hall

141 E. Albert Street

Adrian, Michigan 49221

Meeting Time and Date: 2nd Wednesday of the month at 6:00 p.m.

UNIT 22 - Marquette County - (District 6)

D. J. Jacobetti Home for Veterans

425 Fisher Street

Marquette, Michigan 49855

Meeting Time and Date: 3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

UNIT 24 - Delta County (District 6)

VFW post 2998

904 Sheridan Road

Escanaba, Michigan 49829

Meeting Time and Date: 1st Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

UNIT 38 - Traverse Bay Area - (District 4)

American Military League Building

2423 Sybrandt Road

Traverse City, Michigan 49684

Meeting Time and Date: 3rd Thursday of the month at 12:00 p.m.

UNIT 60 - Casmir Zabik (District 1)

VFW Hall

25500 Sherwood

Centerline, Michigan 48015

Meeting Time and Date: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

UNIT 63 - Shiawassee County - (District 2)

300 N. Washington Street

Owosso, Michigan 48867

Meeting Time and Date: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:00 p.m.

Unit 68 - Hillsdale County - (District 2)

228 E. Main Street

North Adams, Michigan 49292

Meeting Time and Date: 3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

UNIT 73 - Ogemaw Hills - (District 5)

Cuming Township Hall

Mossison Road

Rose City, Michigan 48654

Meeting Time and Date: 3rd Monday of the month at 5:00 p.m.

UNIT 114 - Livonia - (District 1)

DAV Chapter Hall

30905 Plymouth Road

Livonia, Michigan 48150

Meeting Time and Place: 3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.

UNIT 115 - De. Percy H. Wilson - (District 6 )

VFW Hall Chassell

Wilson Memorial Drive

Chassell, Michigan 49916

Meeting Time and Place: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 p.m.

UNIT 129 - Robert H. Cox - (District 1)

DAV Chapter Hall

4736 Dequindre Road

Shelby Township, Michigan 48317

Meeting Time and Place: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 Michigan's Disabled American Veterans | Privacy | Terms & Conditions