Go

Find a Unit

MICHIGAN AUXILIARY UNIT LOCATIONS
AUXILIARY STATE COMMANDER: John Olinger
SENIOR VICE COMMANDER: Barbara McComb
JR. VICE COMMANDER: Regina Fortner
STATE ADJUTANT: Sandi Mudget
TREASURER: Gloria Boozer

UNIT 1 - Keane Rankin Metropolitan - (District 1)
DAV Chapter Hall
13221 Puritan
Detroit, Michigan 48207
Meeting Time and Date: 3rd Saturday of the month at 1:00 p.m.


UNIT 2 - William Alden Smith Jr. - (District 3)

DAV Chapter Hall
4809 Eastern Avenue, S.E.
Grand Rapids, Michigan 48503
Meeting Time and Date: 1st Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.


UNIT 3 - Genesee - (District 1)
DAV Chapter Hall
4270 E. Bristol Road
Burton, Michigan 48503
Meeting Time and Date: 1st Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.


UNIT 6 - Buck Crosby - (District 3)
Red Arrow VFW Post 1527
1920 E. Kilgore Road
Kalamazoo, Michigan 49001
Meeting Time and Date: 4th Wednesday of the month at 6:00 p.m.


UNIT 9 - Robert King Jr. - (District 5)
801 S. Farragut
Bay City, Michigan 48708
Meeting Time and Date: 3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.


UNIT 11 - Wood - Tazelaar - (District 3)
DAV Chapter Hall
2415 E. Laketon Avenue
Muskegon, Michigan 49442
Meeting Time and Date: 2nd Thursday of the month at 7:30 p.m.


UNIT 12 - Port Huron - (District 1)
DAV Chapter Hall
2115 Military Street
Port Huron, Michigan 48060
Meeting Time and Date: 2nd Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m.


UNIT 14 - Holland - (District 3)
DAV Chapter Hall
1185 Matt Urban Drive
Holland, Michigan 49423
Meeting Time and Date: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.


UNIT 17 - Twin Cities - (District 3)
DAV Chapter Hall
2180 Union
Benton Harbor, Michigan 49022
Meeting Time and Date: 1st Thursday of the month at 7:00 p.m.


UNIT 18 - Big Rapids - (District 4)

DAV Chapter Hall
402 N. Michigan Avenue
Big Rapids, Michigan 49307
Meeting Time and Date: 2nd Thursday of the month at 6:30 p.m.


UNIT 19 - South Oakland County - (District 1)
DAV Chapter Hall
2717 Coolidge Highway
Berkley, Michigan 48672
Meeting Time and Date: 1st Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m.


UNIT 20 - Lenawee County - (District 2)
DAV Chapter Hall
141 E. Albert Street
Adrian, Michigan 49221
Meeting Time and Date: 2nd Wednesday of the month at 6:00 p.m.


UNIT 22 - Marquette County - (District 6)
D. J. Jacobetti Home for Veterans
425 Fisher Street
Marquette, Michigan 49855
Meeting Time and Date: 3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.


UNIT 24 - Delta County (District 6)
VFW post 2998
904 Sheridan Road
Escanaba, Michigan 49829
Meeting Time and Date: 1st Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.


UNIT 38 - Traverse Bay Area - (District 4)
American Military League Building
2423 Sybrandt Road
Traverse City, Michigan 49684
Meeting Time and Date: 3rd Thursday of the month at 12:00 p.m.


UNIT 60 - Casmir Zabik (District 1)
VFW Hall
25500 Sherwood
Centerline, Michigan 48015
Meeting Time and Date: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m.


UNIT 63 - Shiawassee County - (District 2)
300 N. Washington Street
Owosso, Michigan 48867
Meeting Time and Date: 1st Tuesday of the month at 6:00 p.m.


Unit 68 - Hillsdale County - (District 2)
228 E. Main Street
North Adams, Michigan 49292
Meeting Time and Date: 3rd Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.


UNIT 73 - Ogemaw Hills - (District 5)
Cuming Township Hall
Mossison Road
Rose City, Michigan 48654
Meeting Time and Date: 3rd Monday of the month at 5:00 p.m.


UNIT 114 - Livonia - (District 1)
DAV Chapter Hall
30905 Plymouth Road
Livonia, Michigan 48150
Meeting Time and Place: 3rd Monday of the month at 7:00 p.m.


UNIT 115 - De. Percy H. Wilson - (District 6 )
VFW Hall Chassell
Wilson Memorial Drive
Chassell, Michigan 49916
Meeting Time and Place: 2nd Tuesday of the month at 6:30 p.m.


UNIT 129 - Robert H. Cox - (District 1)
DAV Chapter Hall
4736 Dequindre Road
Shelby Township, Michigan 48317
Meeting Time and Place: 1st Tuesday of the month at 7:30 p.m.
© 2019 Michigan's Disabled American Veterans | Privacy | Terms & Conditions